China.Com - Info china.com

china.com receives about 259,500 unique visitors and 1,232,625 (4.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,076.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,236,840.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank china.com is ranked number 102 in the world and 0.0519% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, China and links to network IP address 223.223.182.120.

About - china.com

提供各类国际国内信息以及中华网邮件服务。
How did china.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is china.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
259,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,785,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,232,625 (4.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
102 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0519% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 98.03%98.82%24
United States 0.43%0.25%6553
Hong Kong 0.30%0.24%312
Japan 0.18%0.08%6053
Taiwan 0.16%0.11%1042
Singapore 0.13%0.05%649
Canada 0.12%0.09%2030
Australia 0.08%0.05%1937
South Korea 0.06%0.04%5088

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.china.com
44.74%24.89%5.22
military.china.com
31.89%34.99%10.28
club.china.com
15.74%28.53%16.98
3g.china.com
10.39%3.94%3.55
blog.china.com
8.38%1.75%1.95
m.china.com
4.20%1.59%3.56
sports.china.com
1.87%1.14%5.72
ent.china.com
1.70%0.69%3.80
china.com
1.55%0.23%1.38
economy.china.com
1.39%0.30%1.99
game.china.com
1.33%0.71%4.99
auto.china.com
0.54%0.11%1.86
culture.china.com
0.51%0.20%3.61
m2.china.com
0.46%0.09%1.89
lady.china.com
0.42%0.06%1.34
travel.china.com
0.38%0.13%3.15
xj.china.com
0.27%0.05%1.82
v.china.com
0.23%0.07%2.97
art.china.com
0.18%0.17%8.69
city.china.com
0.15%0.06%3.62

Competitive Data

SEMrush china.com
Domain:
  china.com
Rank:
  226,362
Organic Keywords:
  1,489
Organic Traffic:
  3,088
Organic Cost:
  $2,934.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
32,751
Total Backlinks:
  536,804
Follow Links:
  497,188
Nofollow Links:
  39,616
Referring Domains:
  24,789
Referring IPs:
  19,667

How socially engaged is china.com?

Facebook:
  4,734
Google +:
  476
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much china.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,236,840.13
Daily Revenue:
$2,076.00
Monthly Revenue:
$62,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$757,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is china.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
223.223.182.120
ASN:
AS4808 
ISP:
China Unicom Beijing Province Network 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
China
 

Other sites hosted on 223.223.182.120

How fast does china.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3605 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  55

Site Categories (dmoz)

互联网/门户网站
中國/商業與經濟

What sites are related to china.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Age: 65
Cache-Control: max-age=180
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 10:40:08 GMT
Expires: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 10:43:08 GMT
Server: Cache/4.2.2
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Via: http/1.1 DXpd_N_168_192 (China.com/4.2.2 [cHs f ])
Content-Length: 249482
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 223.223.182.210 500
A 223.223.182.120 500
MX mx-china-com.icoremail.net 1800
TXT 3600
SOA 500
Mname dns.china.com
Rname postmaster.dns.china.com
Serial Number 2016052701
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-bgp.china.com 3600
NS ns1.china.com 3600
NS ns-bgp1.china.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-08-24
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: CHINA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1923991_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:27:53Z
Creation Date: 1994-08-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: China.com(Hong Kong)Technology Co.Ltd.
Registrant Organization: China.com(Hong Kong)Technology Co.Ltd.
Registrant Street: Rm 1701B 359-361 Queen's Rd Central
Registrant City: Hong Kong
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 8888
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.861068890610
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +852.861068890609
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Technology Company Limited, China.com(Hong kong)
Admin Organization: China.com(Hong kong)Technology Company Limited
Admin Street: Rm 1710B 359-361 Queen's Rd. Central
Admin City: Hong Kong
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 8888
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852.61068890610
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +852.61068890609
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technology Company Limited, China.com(Hong kong)
Tech Organization: China.com(Hong kong)Technology Company Limited
Tech Street: Rm 1710B 359-361 Queen's Rd. Central
Tech City: Hong Kong
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 8888
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852.61068890610
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +852.61068890609
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS-BGP1.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS-BGP.CHINA.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 10:41:15 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHINA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-BGP.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS-BGP1.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS1.CHINA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-may-2015
Creation Date: 24-aug-1994
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 10:41:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 306 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
china.com widget