China.Com - Info china.com

china.com receives about 35,500 unique visitors and 106,500 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $332.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $282,404.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank china.com is ranked number 126 in the world and 0.0071% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hangzhou, 02, China and links to network IP address 101.64.239.158. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - china.com

提供各类国际国内信息以及中华网邮件服务。
How did china.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is china.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,065,000
Daily Pageviews:
106,500 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
126 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0071% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 97.44%98.11%28
United States 0.60%0.43%6015
Hong Kong 0.40%0.34%310
Taiwan 0.22%0.17%1160
Japan 0.19%0.12%6808
Canada 0.17%0.15%2161
Australia 0.13%0.10%1867
Singapore 0.13%0.09%784
Malaysia 0.11%0.06%1137
United Kingdom 0.07%0.04%9569
Korea, Republic of 0.07%0.05%4290

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3g.china.com
29.80%15.25%2.28
toutiao.china.com
27.33%25.08%4.09
military.china.com
22.58%28.79%5.690
news.china.com
22.39%18.96%3.78
club.china.com
4.06%7.91%8.690
ent.china.com
3.31%1.41%1.90
china.com
0.94%0.33%1.55
history.china.com
0.48%0.68%6.390
game.china.com
0.45%0.14%1.40
wemedia.china.com
0.43%0.13%1.29
m.china.com
0.36%0.29%3.58
travel.china.com
0.33%0.17%2.28
culture.china.com
0.33%0.19%2.56
finance.china.com
0.29%0.09%1.34
auto.china.com
0.21%0.08%1.78
economy.china.com
0.15%0.06%1.71
edu.china.com
0.12%0.05%1.88
city.china.com
0.09%0.06%2.85

Competitive Data

SEMrush china.com
Domain:
  china.com
Rank:
  139,321
Organic Keywords:
  3,075
Organic Traffic:
  7,997
Organic Cost:
  $6,265.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,176
Total Backlinks:
  68,901,292
Follow Links:
  67,688,015
Nofollow Links:
  1,213,277
Referring Domains:
  73,556
Referring IPs:
  53,784

How socially engaged is china.com?

Facebook:
  8,594
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  29
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  39
Pins:
  0

How much china.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$332.91
Monthly Revenue:
$9,987.30
Yearly Revenue:
$121,512.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 104,487$322.87
United States 458$5.25
Hong Kong 362$1.25
Canada 160$1.12
Australia 107$0.80
Japan 128$0.41
Taiwan 181$0.34
Singapore 96$0.29
United Kingdom 43$0.27
Malaysia 64$0.19
Korea, Republic of 53$0.12

How much money do china.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,310.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,949.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,838
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
415,136
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,050,821
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 13,583$41.97
United States 82$0.95
Canada 40$0.28
Australia 21$0.16
Hong Kong 36$0.12
Singapore 28$0.08
Taiwan 29$0.06
United Kingdom 7$0.04
Malaysia 5$0.02
Japan 4$0.01
Korea, Republic of 2$0.00

How much is china.com worth?

Website Value:
$282,404.93

Where is china.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
101.64.239.158
ASN:
AS4837 
ISP:
CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone 
Server Location:
Hangzhou
02
China
 

Other sites hosted on 101.64.239.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does china.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3737 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  56

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

china.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

china.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

互联网/门户网站
中國/商業與經濟

What sites are related to china.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Expires: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 17:58:33 GMT
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 17:55:33 GMT
Server: Cache/4.2.2
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: max-age=180
Content-Length: 143725
Via: http/1.1 DXpd_N_168_193 (China.com/4.2.2 [cHs f ])
Age: 90
X-Via: 1.0 dxin239:9 (Cdn Cache Server V2.0), 1.0 lsh197:8 (Cdn Cache Server V2.0), 1.0 df22:0 (Cdn Cache Server V2.0)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX mx-china-com.icoremail.net 1800
SOA 500
Mname dns.china.com
Rname postmaster.dns.china.com
Serial Number 2017101325
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 222.186.130.58 476
A 101.254.216.10 476
A 101.64.239.158 476
NS ns-bgp1.china.com 3576
NS ns-bgp.china.com 3576
NS ns1.china.com 3576

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-08-24
Domain Age:
23 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: CHINA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1923991_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-10T03:16:22Z
Creation Date: 1994-08-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS-BGP1.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS-BGP.CHINA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-15T17:57:15Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CHINA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1923991_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-10T03:16:15Z
Creation Date: 1994-08-24T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-BGP.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS-BGP1.CHINA.COM
Name Server: NS1.CHINA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-15T17:57:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
china.com widget